Privacy Policy

(French Version)

I. Personnal Data

In General, it is possible to visit the EURISO-TOP Site without communicating any personal information about you. In any event, you are in no way obliged to pass this information to EURISO-TOP.

However, in case of refusal, it can be that you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services you have requested. Such, indeed, EURISO-TOP may be required in some cases to ask you to fill in your name, first name, address, email, phone number, company and service (hereinafter "personal information"). By providing this information, you expressly agree to be treated by EURISO-TOP, for the purposes indicated in point 1 below, as well as for the purposes referred to at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General rules on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the law computer and freedoms of 6 January 1978 modified, EURISO-TOP informs you of the following points:

1. purposes of the processing

EURISO-TOP is likely to treat your personal information:

(a) for the purpose to provide you with the information or services you have requested (including: the sending of the Newsletter, commercial offer, particpitation to a scientific event); and/or

(b) for the purpose of gathering information to improve our Site, our products and services (including through cookies); and/or

(c) for the purpose of being able to contact you about various events related to EURISO-TOP, including updating products and customer support ; and/or

(d) for the purpose of permitting the creation and management of your account; and/or

(e) for the purposes of managing your purchases and customer care of your relationship.

The legal basis for these processing operations is your consent, EURISO-TOP's contractual obligations in accordance with your contract, EURISO-TOP's legal obligations or its legitimate interest (in the context of its commercial operations to promote its activities and build customer loyalty.

2. recipients

Only EURISO-TOP is the recipient of your personal information. These, either as individual or aggregate, are never passed to a third party, notwithstanding subcontractors appealed to which EURISO-TOP. EURISO-TOP or one any of its subcontractors, do the marketing of the personal data of the visitors and users of its Site.

3. shelf life

Your personal information is stored by EURISO-TOP only for the time corresponding to the purpose of such collection as indicated in 1 above, extended the legal retention periods. This period which cannot in any event exceed 60 months from your last contact with you.

4. data protection rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal information, you can exercise by writing to us at the following postal address:

Euriso-top

Parc des Algorithmes, Bâtiment Homère
91190 Saint-Aubin, France

or by E-mail to the following address: eurisotop@eurisotop.com

  • Right of access and data communication

You have the ability to access personal information related to you.

However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the treatment of the personal data that falls to EURISO-TOP, you are informed that your application will be processed provided that you bring proof of your identity. including the production of a scan of your valid identification or a photocopy of the signed of your valid identification (if you request in writing).

EURISO-TOP informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose the obviously abusive requests (because of their repetitious or systematic nature, their number).

To help you in your approach, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 4, you will find by clicking on the following link an e-mail template developed by the National Commission for computing and liberties ('CNIL').

  https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

  • Right of rectification of the data

As part of this law, the legislation you are able to request correction, update, lock or erasing data about you that may be if any inaccurate, incorrect, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can define general guidelines and specific related to the fate of the personal data after your death. If necessary, the heirs of a deceased person may require to consider the death of their loved one or to proceed with the necessary updates.

To help you in your approach, especially if you wish to exercise on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased loved ones, your right to rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail prepared by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

  • Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is possible only in one of the two following situations:

  1. Where the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or
  2. When the exercise of this right is aimed to impede that the data collected are used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your approach, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition through a written request to the postal address or electronic indicated in point 4, you will find by clicking on the following link a model mail prepared by the CNIL.

https://www.CNIL.fr/FR/Modele/Courrier/Supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-DUN-site-Internet

5. response times

EURISO-TOP is committed to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other supplementary request for information within a reasonable time which may not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request, except complexity of your application or a large number of requests from your part.

6. complaint with the competent authority

If you consider that EURISO-TOP does not respect its obligations under your personal information, you can send a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can make a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet

 

II. COOKIES POLICY

Our policy on the use of cookies allows you to better understand the provisions we are implementing navigation on our web site. It informs you on all of the cookies on our web site, their purpose (part i.) and gives you on how to set them up (part II.)

1. General information on the cookies on the site of EURISO-TOP

EURISO-TOP, as the Publisher of this web site, may proceed with the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, Tablet, mobile etc.) in order to ensure a smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

The "cookies" (or cookies) are small text files of size limited to 2 ko in our case, and which allow us to recognize your computer, your tablet or mobile for the purpose to customize the services we offer.

Information gathered through cookies cannot in any way identify you personally. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our web site and to send you content that is relevant to your interests. None of this information is the communication to third parties except when the disclosure of such information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority to know.

To better explain what cookies identify information, you will find below is a table listing the types of cookies that could be used on the website of EURISO-TOP, their name, their purpose and the duration of conservation.

2. setting up your preferences about cookies

a. cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for computing and liberties (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the collection prior to your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the site Internet or purpose exclusive to allow or facilitate communication by electronic means. This includes cookies of session, ID authentication, session load balancing as well as cookies to customize your interface. These cookies are entirely subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by EURISO-TOP.

b. cookies that require the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns the cookies issued by third parties and which are referred to as "persistent" insofar as they remain in your terminal to their erasure or their expiry date.

Such cookies are issued by a third party, their use and their deposit are subject to their own privacy policies which you will find a link below. This cookie family includes cookies (including PIWIK) audience measurement, advertising cookies (to which EURISO-TOP has no use) as well as social networks sharing cookies (including YouTube and LinkedIn).

Cookies from audience measurement statistics on attendance and use of various elements of the web site (such as content/pages that you have visited). These data are involved in improving the ergonomics of the website of EURISO-TOP. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

o PIWIK whose privacy policy is available (English only) from the following link: https://piwik.org/privacy-policy/

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the Publisher of the social network in question. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share a part of the content published on the site of EURISO-TOP, including via a "button" application sharing according to the social network in question. There are four types of social networks sharing cookies present on the site of EURISO-TOP:

o LinkedIn, which you will find cookies policy by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=fr_FR

o YouTube, which you will find the help needed to remove the cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also policy full of cookies from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

c. you have various tools to set up cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is allowed. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all of the cookies is rejected systematically either that only part of the cookies is accepted or rejected depending on their transmitter.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is however likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this web site. If necessary, EURISO-TOP is not responsible for the consequences of the deterioration of navigation conditions occurring due to your choice of delete or block cookies that are necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot be a shame and you won't be able to claim any compensation as a result.

Your browser allows you also to delete existing cookies on your terminal or even to point out when new cookies are likely to be deposited on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your navigation but make you lose all the benefits provided by the cookie.

Below please read multiple tools at your disposal so that you can set cookies deposited on your terminal.

(d) the setting of your Internet browser

Each browser has its own cookie management settings. To learn how to change your cookies preferences, below the links to the help needed to access the menu of your browser for this purpose:

Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR & local = en_US

For more information on cookie management tools, you can consult the website of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

For any question or additional request for information relating to this cookies policy, please contact us via the following E-mail address: eurisotop@eurisotop.com

Last Updated : 01/22/2019